Weekly Winners 8/4/20 – 8/10/20

Congratulations to: Michael Norris – Pittsburgh’s PA Motor Speedway (pictured) Jon Mitchell – Timberline Speedway Landon Bagby – Dixie Speedway Spike Moore – Bedford Speedway Doug Drown – Wayne County Speedway Gregg Saterleee – Port Royal Speedway Tyler Riggs – Elkins Raceway Jared Miley – Lernerville Speedway Darrel DeFrance – Marshalltown Speedway Travis Stemler – […]

View Post

Weekly Winners 7/28/20 – 8/3/20

Congratulations to: Ross Bailes – Cherokee Speedway (picutred) Jimmy Mars – Gondik Law Speedway Brandon Sheppard – Davenport Speedway & Kokomo Speedway Brian Shirley – LaSalle Speedway Travis Stemler – Thunderbird Raceway & I-96 Speedway Chad Thrash – Pike County Speedway Michael Norris – Lernerville Speedway Jason Trammell – Tazewell Speedway Rex King Jr. – […]

View Post

Weekly Winners 7/21/20 – 7/27/20

Congratulations to: Matt Sheppard – Orange County Fair Speedway Tyler Hibner – Lakeside Speedway Mike Smith – Boone Speedway Nick Anvelink – Shawano Speedway Dakota Ewing – Jacksonville Speedway Logan Roberson – Winchester Speedway Andrew Inman – Gondik Law Speedway Cayden Carter – Southern Iowa Speedway & West Liberty Raceway Frank Heckenast Jr. – Springfield […]

View Post

Williamson Wins Summer Sizzler 50

A fourth event was presented at the Cornwall Speedway with the Summer Sizzler 50 as the Modifieds, Sportsman, Lightning Sprints and Vintage were in action on Fat Les Chip Stand sponsored night. A field of 30 car started the Summer Sizzler Modified feature event as Yan Bussiere took the lead over Dalton Slack and Luke […]

View Post

B-Shepp Notches First Silver Dollar Nationals Triumph

A Silver Dollar Nationals win is something that has eluded Brandon Sheppard for some time, that changed on Saturday. Sheppard took the lead on lap 88 and pulled away to capture that coveted victory in the tenth edition of the annual Imperial Tile Silver Dollar Nationals at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, Neb. The 27-year-old drove […]

View Post

Weekly Winners 7/14/20 – 7/20/20

Congratulations to: Joel Alberts – Chateau Speedway Matt Guererri – Land of Legends Raceway Jason Trammell – Tazewell Speedway Jon Mitchell – Chatham Speedway Michael Truscott – Eagle Valley Speedway Stu Snyder – Crawford County Speedway Mitch Hovden – Fayette County Speedway Dale Ames – Miller Central Speedway David Smith – Clay County Fair Speedway […]

View Post

Weekly Winners 7/7/20 – 7/13/20

Congratulations to: AJ Diemel – Cedar Lake Speedway Brandon Sheppard – Plymouth Dirt Track & Outagamie Speedway Rick Duke – Thunder Valley Speedway Brayton Carter – Cedar County Raceway & Marshalltown Speedway Josh Richards – 300 Raceway Spencer Galaway – Junction Motor Speedway Justin Johnson – Lakeside Speedway Brianna Ladouceur – Cornwall Motor Speedway (pictured) […]

View Post

Sheppard Sweeps WoO Wisconsin Double Header

Brandon Sheppard and Rocket1 Racing continued their winning ways over the weekend, sweeping the World of Outlaws (WoO) Morton Buildings Late Model Series doubleheader in Wisconsin. Adding to his trail of accomplishments, Sheppard is now the winningest World of Outlaws driver in the state of Wisconsin following a pair of weekend triumphs in the Valvoline […]

View Post

Chad Becker Claims $10,000 in Dacotah Rumble

Chad Becker picked up where he left off Saturday night after having a strong showing Friday night in Late Models heat races. In the main event at the Dacotah Rumble, the night capped off with a 66-lap race in the A-main feature and Becker was looking to continue the rhythm he gained from Friday night. […]

View Post

Weekly Winners 6/30/20 – 7/6/20

Congratulations to: Scott Bogucki – Knoxville Raceway Jayden Larson – Kossuth County Speedway Ashton Winger – Cedar Lake Speedway Andy Bryant – Lucas Oil Speedway & Lakeside Speedway Jesse Aho – Eagle River Speedway Ben Moundry – Hamilton County Speedway & Fayette County Speedway Matt Gilbertson – Miller Central Speedway Myles Michehl – Sports Park […]

View Post